Christmas Decorations and Sneak Peek, UK Toys and Happy77 Blogs!


Chinsetakout here!!

Happy77 has finally rejoined the CP team :D

cs1

She also interviewed an artist that works on the missions!

What was your absolute favorite thing about working on the upcoming mission?
“All of it. Doing the storyboards are difficult, but the most fun.”

What’s your favorite candy?
“Hmmm. There’s this candy that’s kind of like ‘breath perfume’ that I like.”

There is also a new sneak peek of the upcoming Christmas Party! Looks like there will be a Santas Workshop in the Dance Lounge!

cs2

 Club Penguin Toys are now available in the UK too! These are the kinds of toys they will be selling in the UK Toys R’ Us:

  • 6″ Limited Penguins
  • 2″ Mix ‘N Match Figures
  • 4″ Pet Puffles
  • Igloo Playsets

Also you can now find boxes of Christmas decorations around Club Penguin! You can find them at the:

  • Cove
  • Town
  • Ski Village

I cant wait until the Christmas Party! Also remember to check back here on Friday for the free items, party cheats, and the new pin!

-Chinsetakout

Advertisements

6 Responses

  1. Want to win a rare member and ninja penguin??? Well if you do, check out *no advertising*
    -Aussie229

  2. Haven’t seen this site in a while. Well, awesome site! Your getting close to 100,000 Hits! Comment back by clicking my name(I don’t wanna advertise lol)

    Coldy Guy

    P.S By The Way, Cool CSS!

  3. plz tell where u got that with red work with welcome plz tell me which site u got

  4. heyy its icee cool!!!!!!!!!!

  5. Nice Site!!!

    Now, on my website *no advertising* (or click the name) I have a Funny Pictures page – 285 Funny Pictures. Now, I would like your opinion on them. Only like which one is your favourite and if you like them or not. So if you would please visit *no advertising* and comment on the 285 Funny Pictures page I would be most grateful. Thanks!

    ~mmo~

  6. hey how did you get her coins?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: